EtalTec Mmc CNC Machining Centers — MMC 1100M • 18 in × 11 in × 16.25 in Compact VMC
01Machine 02Facility 03Delivery

Compact VMC

Confirm with sales

EtalTec MMC 1100M USA – 18" x 11" x 16.25" Compact VMC

Review the exact configuration, utilities, included equipment, options, delivery, installation, training, warranty, service, and parts pathway for this machine.

Project pricing Request quote

Final equipment, accessories, freight, taxes and field-service scope are confirmed in the written quote.

Application review Installation and startup Operator training Available project services
01Application

Material, geometry, capacity, production volume, quality, and workflow.

02Configuration

Model, controller, source or drive, tooling, included equipment, and options.

03Facility

Power, air, gas, extraction, cooling, access, unloading, and placement.

04Project scope

Delivery, startup, training, warranty, service, parts, and acceptance.

Buyer fit

Match the machine to the real work

The best configuration depends on the actual parts, production target, available utilities, operator workflow, and complete delivered project.

Prepare these application details

  • Material type, grade, thickness or capacity, dimensions, geometry, and drawings.
  • Prototype, mixed job-shop, repeat production, automation, and throughput expectations.
  • Required finish, accuracy, repeatability, tooling, consumables, and downstream work.
  • Current voltage, phase, amperage, compressed air, process gas, extraction, and floor space.

Machine specifications

Technical and facility planning

Review the selected machine build, utilities, included equipment, and site requirements together before ordering.

Model
MMC-1100M-MILL
Machine family
Compact VMC
Working area / capacity
Defined in the written build sheet
Power / tonnage
Matched after application review
Controller and axes
Confirmed for the selected build
Electrical requirements
Confirmed after site and build review
Machine dimensions
Defined in the written build sheet
Machine weight
Defined in the written build sheet
Lead time
Confirm with sales

Included equipment

The written quote will identify the machine, controller, source or drive system, cooling, accessories, starter items, and other included equipment.

Available options

Options are selected for automation, material handling, extraction, gas, tooling, safety, utilities, production volume, and future expansion.

Site readiness

Plan the facility before delivery

Electrical service, utilities, extraction, access, unloading, placement, commissioning, and operator preparation are part of the machine project.

  • Confirm voltage, phase, amperage, breaker, disconnect, grounding, and transformer requirements.
  • Confirm compressed air, process gas, extraction, cooling, drainage, and environmental requirements.
  • Confirm crate dimensions, machine weight, door and aisle clearance, dock, forklift, crane, and placement path.
  • Complete the site-readiness checklist before installation and training are scheduled.

Delivered project and ownership

Installation, training, warranty, service, and parts

The exact scope is confirmed in writing for the selected equipment, customer location, site readiness, and commercial agreement.

Installation and startup

Confirm unloading, placement, connections, startup, test work, acceptance, travel, exclusions, and customer responsibilities.

Operator training

Confirm audience, duration, controller and machine functions, safety boundaries, materials, applications, and follow-up needs.

Warranty

Confirm warranty term and start date, covered components, exclusions, consumables, labor, travel, shipping, diagnostics, and claim process.

Service and parts

Confirm remote diagnostics, on-site service, parts identification, consumables, escalation, scheduling, pricing, and geographic availability.

Frequently asked questions

Questions to resolve before ordering

How do I confirm this machine is suitable for my parts?

Send the material, maximum thickness or capacity, part dimensions, drawings, production volume, quality requirements, and sample expectations with the quote request.

What electrical and utility information is required?

Provide voltage, phase, available amperage, panel information, compressed air, process gas, extraction, cooling, floor space, and access details.

What is included with the machine?

The written quotation separates included equipment, starter consumables, optional equipment, freight, installation, training, and customer-provided items.

How are delivery, installation, and training handled?

The project plan confirms delivery ZIP, unloading method, rigging and placement, site readiness, startup, test work, operator training, travel, and acceptance.

What warranty and service support applies?

The applicable written warranty and service scope identify the term, start date, components, exclusions, parts process, labor, travel, shipping, diagnostics, and escalation path.

Complete machine information Description

CNC Mill / VMC RFQ

EtalTec MMC 1100M USA – 18" x 11" x 16.25" Compact VMC

Direct answer: This UmproTech product page helps U.S. buyers review the EtalTec MMC 1100M USA – 18" x 11" x 16.25" Compact VMC as a CNC mill or vertical machining center with 18 in x 11 in x 16.25 in capacity/class. It is built to support quote preparation, package comparison, delivery planning, startup review, training needs and financing questions before purchase approval.

EtalTec MMC 1100M USA – 18" x 11" x 16.25" Compact VMC quote review for U.S. buyers comparing Compact VMC, package details, delivery, startup, training and financing with UmproTech.

AI Search Answer for Buyers

For AI search and buyer research, this page answers who the machine is for, what production problem it solves, what details are needed for a quote and what should be compared before approval. The key selection point is whether the 18 in x 11 in x 16.25 in class matches the buyer's real daily work, not only the maximum advertised capacity. UmproTech focuses the review on application fit, accessories, tooling or support items, freight, unloading, operator training and financing path.

Real Buyer Problem This Page Solves

Many buyers search for a machine price before the application is fully defined. For this product category, milling buyers need to compare travels, spindle taper, rigidity, workholding, tooling, coolant, axis options and production output instead of only looking at the base machine price. This page turns the product into a quote-ready review path instead of a flat catalog listing.

Core Package Snapshot

  • Product: EtalTec MMC 1100M USA – 18" x 11" x 16.25" Compact VMC
  • Machine class: Compact VMC
  • Capacity / format to review: 18 in x 11 in x 16.25 in
  • SKU / internal reference: MMC-1100M-MILL
  • Listed price to confirm in quote review: $10,995
  • Final package should be reviewed with freight, unloading, setup, training, accessories and financing needs.

Best-Fit Buyers and Applications

This machine should be reviewed for buyers who need a practical fit between machine capability, shop workflow and budget.

  • machine shops
  • prototype labs
  • OEM manufacturers
  • job shops
  • education programs
  • production machining teams
  • milling, drilling and pocketing work
  • prototype and production machining
  • fixture and tooling work
  • small-part machining
  • 40-taper, 50-taper and 5-axis VMC review where needed

What UmproTech Reviews Before Quote

  • X/Y/Z travel and table load
  • spindle taper, horsepower and RPM needs
  • ATC, probing, coolant and chip control
  • workholding, toolholders and 4th/5th-axis options
  • delivery, unloading, power and operator training

What to Compare Before Approval

  • compact mill versus full VMC
  • 40-taper versus 50-taper rigidity
  • 3-axis versus 5-axis capability
  • table travel versus part size
  • tooling, probing, coolant and support package

Quote-Ready Details to Send

  • machine model or production goal
  • material type, maximum size/thickness and common daily work
  • part size, drawing, DXF/CAD file or sample photo when available
  • production volume and timeline
  • delivery ZIP code and unloading method
  • shop power, air, gas, dust collection or accessory needs where applicable
  • budget range, financing interest or internal approval process

Search Queries This Page Is Built to Answer

  • MMC 1100M quote USA
  • Compact VMC quote USA
  • 18 in x 11 in x 16.25 in Compact VMC price
  • CNC milling machine quote USA
  • vertical machining center price USA
  • compact CNC mill for small shop
  • 40 taper VMC financing
  • 50 taper heavy duty VMC quote
  • 5 axis trunnion VMC package
  • CNC mill delivery training and setup

AI Answer Questions This Page Helps Answer

  • Is the MMC 1100M a good fit for my shop?
  • What should I compare before buying the MMC 1100M?
  • What details are needed to quote the MMC 1100M?
  • What CNC mill or VMC should my shop buy?
  • How do I compare compact mills and production VMCs?
  • Do I need a 40-taper, 50-taper or 5-axis machine?
  • What details are needed for a VMC quote?
  • What tooling and startup costs should be reviewed?

Helpful UmproTech Paths

Buyer FAQ

\n What is the MMC 1100M used for?\n

The MMC 1100M is reviewed as a Compact VMC for U.S. buyers who need to confirm application fit, capacity, accessories, delivery, training and quote details before purchase.

\n
\n
\n What details should I send for a MMC 1100M quote?\n

Send material type, maximum and common thickness or part size, production volume, delivery ZIP code, unloading method, shop power, timeline, budget range and any photos, drawings or sample parts.

\n
\n
\n Should I compare machine-only price or full package price?\n

For a real buying decision, compare the full package, including freight, unloading, tooling or accessories, startup, operator training, consumables, service support and financing path.

\n
\n
\n Can UmproTech help compare this with another machine?\n

Yes. UmproTech can compare the MMC 1100M against other Compact VMC options based on capacity, production workflow, budget, delivery needs and long-term shop requirements.

\n
\n
\n Is financing or delivery planning available for this machine?\n

UmproTech can review financing interest, delivery ZIP code, unloading method, installation needs and startup support as part of the quote path.

\n
\n

Next Step: Request a Quote Review

Send UmproTech the machine model, material details, part requirements, production volume, ZIP code, unloading setup and budget range. The team can review whether this machine is the right fit and what should be included in the complete package.

Smart project bundle

Build the complete machine project.

Automatically review compatible cooling, compressed air, power conversion, starter consumables and process tooling before requesting the written quote.

Bundle built for EtalTec MMC 1100M USA – 18" x 11" x 16.25" Compact VMC Facility voltage, phase and available service are confirmed before quotation.
One-click package modes

Choose the project depth

Start with a proven scope, then fine-tune individual items.

Loading compatible products…

Compatibility engine

Complete project essentials

Select the scope to include. Final model, capacity and electrical compatibility are confirmed by UmproTech engineering.

Turnkey services

Delivery, startup and operator handoff

Carry the machine from warehouse release through safe startup and productive operator use.

Project-scope coverage 0/8
Coverage shows selected requirement groups, not final site approval.

Recommendations are planning guidance. Exact accessory models, utilities, availability, freight and field-service scope are confirmed in the written quotation.

Search

Search machines, services and resources

Search by process, machine family, model, service need or planning topic.

Popular starting points

Enter at least two characters to see matching published resources.

Save this machine and compare the complete setup.
Smart machine shortlist

Compare your shortlist

Compare the machine and the site requirements side by side before requesting a quote.

Specifications follow the governed product data and are confirmed on the written quote.
Decision intelligence

Choose what matters most

The signal uses only governed specifications in this comparison. It is not a substitute for application review.

Comparison priority